Alien Hives Miniatures: Difference between revisions

From OnePageFanWiki
Heroes: clarification of no OPR mini
Unit Equivalences: Reformatted all Unit Equivalences contrib guidelines, updated with 3.4.4 information, added MMF reference and bundle/pack column, and changed unit categories to match Army Forge categories. Did NOT fill in or verify any MMF or other unit equivalences: saving first since this was a major edit
Line 14: Line 14:


==Unit Equivalences==
==Unit Equivalences==
====Quest====
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW - GDF
!Mantic
!Notes
|-
|?? none ??
|
|
|
|
|
|}
====Heroes====
====Heroes====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW - GDF
!GW - GDF
!Mantic
!Mantic
Line 24: Line 41:
|Hive Lord
|Hive Lord
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-lord-alien-hives-167499 Hive Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Hive Lord.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-lord-alien-hives-167499 Hive Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Hive Lord.zip]
|
|Hive Tyrant, Swarmlord
|Hive Tyrant, Swarmlord
|
|
|
|
|-
|Synapse Tyrant
|<no OPR mini>
|
|Neurotyrans, Neurothrope
|
|could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Tyrant)
|-
|-
|Snatcher Lord
|Snatcher Lord
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-snatcher-lord-alien-hives-139497 Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-snatcher-lord-alien-hives-139497 Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip]
|
|Broodlord
|Broodlord
|
|
|
|
|-
|Synapse Tyrant
|<no OPR mini>
|Neurotyrans, Neurothrope
|
|could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Tyrant)
|-
|-
|Prime Warrior
|Prime Warrior
Line 45: Line 65:
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-prime-warrior-assault-alien-hives-143650 Prime Warrior (Assault) - Alien Hives] [AH - Assault Prime.zip]
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-prime-warrior-assault-alien-hives-143650 Prime Warrior (Assault) - Alien Hives] [AH - Assault Prime.zip]
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-prime-warrior-alien-hives-143651 Winged Prime Warrior - Alien Hives] [AH - Winged Prime.zip]
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-prime-warrior-alien-hives-143651 Winged Prime Warrior - Alien Hives] [AH - Winged Prime.zip]
|
|Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
|Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
|
|
Line 50: Line 71:
|Veteran Warrior
|Veteran Warrior
|<no OPR mini>
|<no OPR mini>
|
|Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
|Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
|
|
Line 55: Line 77:
|}
|}


====Infantry====
====Core units====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Assault Grunts
|Assault Grunts
|
|
|Hormagaunts
|Hormagaunts
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Shooter Grunts
|Shooter Grunts
|
|
|Termagants
|Termagants
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Winged Grunts
|Winged Grunts
|
|
|Gargoyles
|Gargoyles
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Psycho-Grunts
|Psycho-Grunts
|
|
|Neurogaunts
|Neurogaunts
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Support Grunts
|Support Grunts
|
|
|Barbgaunts
|Barbgaunts
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Soul-Snatchers
|Soul-Snatchers
|
|
|Genestealers
|Genestealers
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Hive Warriors
|Hive Warriors
|
|
|Tyranid Warriors
|Tyranid Warriors
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Hive Guardians
|Hive Guardians
|
|
|Hive Guard, Tyrant Guard
|Hive Guard, Tyrant Guard
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Hive Swarm
|Hive Swarm
|
|
|Ripper Swarm
|Ripper Swarm
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ravenous Beasts
|Ravenous Beasts
|
|
|Raveners
|Raveners
|
|
|-
|Synapse Beasts
|
|
|Zoanthropes
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Venom Beasts
|Venom Beasts
|
|
|Venomthropes
|Venomthropes
|
|
|-
|Synapse Beasts
|Zoanthropes
|
|
|-
|-
|Shadow Leapers
|Shadow Leapers
|
|
|Von Ryan’s Leapers
|Von Ryan’s Leapers
|
|
|
|-
|Spores
|
|
|Spore Mines
|
|
|-
|Massive Spores
|
|
|Mucolid Spore
|
|
|}
====Light Vehicles / Small Monsters====
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
|-
|-
|Shadow Hunter
|Shadow Hunter
|
|
|Lictor, Neurolictor, Deathleaper
|Lictor, Neurolictor, Deathleaper
|
|
|-
|Mortar Beast
|
|
|Biovore
|
|
|-
|Flamer Beast
|
|
|Pyrovore
|
|
|-
|Invasion Carrier Spore
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


====Monsters====
====Vehicles / Monsters====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Carnivo-Rex
|Carnivo-Rex
|
|
|Carnifex, Screamer-Killer
|Carnifex, Screamer-Killer
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Toxico-Rex
|Toxico-Rex
|
|
|Toxicrene, Psychophage
|Toxicrene, Psychophage
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Psycho-Rex
|Psycho-Rex
|
|
|Maleceptor, Neurotyrant
|Maleceptor, Neurotyrant
|
|
|-
|Flamer Beast
|Pyrovore
|
|
|}
==== Artillery ====
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
|-
|-
|Mortar Beast
|Invasion Artillery Spore
|Biovore
|
|
|-
|Invasion Carrier
|Tyrannocyte
|
|
|-
|Invasion Artillery
|Sporocyst
|Sporocyst
|
|
|-
|Rapacious Beast
|Harpy, Hive Crone
|
|-
|Spores
|Spore Mines
|
|-
|Massive Spore
|Mucolid Spore
|
|
|}
|}
Line 168: Line 281:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Devourer Beast
|Burrower
|Haruspex
|
|
|Mawloc, Trygon
|
|
|-
|Spawning Beast
|
|
|Tervigon
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Tyrant Beast
|Tyrant Beast
|
|
|Tyrannofex, Hierodule
|Tyrannofex, Hierodule
|
|
|-
|Devourer Beast
|
|
|Haruspex
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Artillery Beast
|Artillery Beast
|
|
|Exocrine
|Exocrine
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Spawning Beast
|Hive Titan
|Tervigon
|
|
|Hierophant
|
|
|
|}
==== Aircraft ====
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack
!GW
!Mantic
!Notes
|-
|-
|Burrower
|Rapacious Beast
|Mawloc, Trygon
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Hive Titan
|Hierophant
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:40, 20 September 2025


This a page from the old wiki, it still needs to be updated to the new standards. See the Contributors Guide to see how you can help!

Note: This page (where formatted based on the Contributor's Guide) is based on OPR rules version 3.4.4

Official Alien Hive Guardians Models
Official Alien Hive Guardians Models

Alien Hives are a faction from the Grimdark Future universe.

Official Miniatures

Physical Minis

Etsy

MiniWarGaming

3D Printing

MyMiniFactory

Unit Equivalences

Quest

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW - GDF Mantic Notes
?? none ??

Heroes

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW - GDF Mantic Notes
Hive Lord Hive Lord - Alien Hives [AH - Hive Lord.zip] Hive Tyrant, Swarmlord
Synapse Tyrant <no OPR mini> Neurotyrans, Neurothrope could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Tyrant)
Snatcher Lord Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip] Broodlord
Prime Warrior Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
Veteran Warrior <no OPR mini> Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Veteran)

Core units

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Assault Grunts Hormagaunts
Shooter Grunts Termagants
Winged Grunts Gargoyles
Psycho-Grunts Neurogaunts
Support Grunts Barbgaunts
Soul-Snatchers Genestealers
Hive Warriors Tyranid Warriors
Hive Guardians Hive Guard, Tyrant Guard
Hive Swarm Ripper Swarm
Ravenous Beasts Raveners
Synapse Beasts Zoanthropes
Venom Beasts Venomthropes
Shadow Leapers Von Ryan’s Leapers
Spores Spore Mines
Massive Spores Mucolid Spore

Light Vehicles / Small Monsters

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Shadow Hunter Lictor, Neurolictor, Deathleaper
Mortar Beast Biovore
Flamer Beast Pyrovore
Invasion Carrier Spore

Vehicles / Monsters

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Carnivo-Rex Carnifex, Screamer-Killer
Toxico-Rex Toxicrene, Psychophage
Psycho-Rex Maleceptor, Neurotyrant

Artillery

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Invasion Artillery Spore Sporocyst

Titans

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Burrower Mawloc, Trygon
Spawning Beast Tervigon
Tyrant Beast Tyrannofex, Hierodule
Devourer Beast Haruspex
Artillery Beast Exocrine
Hive Titan Hierophant

Aircraft

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack GW Mantic Notes
Rapacious Beast

Other Manufacturers (Physical Minis)

Other Manufacturers (3D Printing)

Other Manufacturers (2D Minis)

Note: This section needs more content. You can help the wiki by expanding it.

See Also

Grimdark Future Miniatures
Alien Hives - Battle Brothers - Blessed Sisters - Custodian Brothers - DAO Union - Dark Elf Raiders - Dwarf Guilds
Elven Jesters - Eternal Dynasty - Gangs of New Eden - Havoc Brothers - High Elf Fleets - Human Defense Force
Human Inquisition - Infected Colonies - Jackals - Machine Cult - Orc Marauders - Prime Brothers - Ratmen Clans
Rebel Guerrillas - Robot Legions - Saurian Starhost - Soul-Snatcher Cults - Titan Lords - Wormhole Daemons