Alien Hives Miniatures: Difference between revisions

From OnePageFanWiki
MAJOR change: logical move of MMF direct links, file names, and bundles to Official Miniatures section under 3D printing. Removed that info from suggested alternates. Suggest this is the logical correct information placement for these pages
3D Printing: added suggested base sizes based on Army Forge
Line 13: Line 13:
Main source link: [https://www.myminifactory.com/users/onepagerules?show=store&query=Alien+Hives MyMiniFactory]
Main source link: [https://www.myminifactory.com/users/onepagerules?show=store&query=Alien+Hives MyMiniFactory]


==== Quest / Narrative ====
==== Quest or Narrative Heroes ====
Note: OnePageRules unit list, names, and recommended base size referenced from [https://army-forge.onepagerules.com/ OnePageRules Army Forge].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!OPR
!OPR
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 25:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-star-quest-alien-hives-prime-infiltrator-472722 Star Quest - Alien Hives Prime Infiltrator] [GFSQ - Alien Hives Infiltraitor.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-star-quest-alien-hives-prime-infiltrator-472722 Star Quest - Alien Hives Prime Infiltrator] [GFSQ - Alien Hives Infiltraitor.zip]
|
|
|
|
|-
|Vradhez
|
|
|32mm
|
|-
|Druzhak
|
|
|60mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 30: Line 45:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 51:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-lord-alien-hives-167499 Hive Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Hive Lord.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-lord-alien-hives-167499 Hive Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Hive Lord.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|120x92mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 57:
|<no OPR mini>
|<no OPR mini>
|
|
|50mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 63:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-snatcher-lord-alien-hives-139497 Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-snatcher-lord-alien-hives-139497 Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives] [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|32mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 72:
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-prime-warrior-alien-hives-143651 Winged Prime Warrior - Alien Hives] [AH - Winged Prime.zip]
* [https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-prime-warrior-alien-hives-143651 Winged Prime Warrior - Alien Hives] [AH - Winged Prime.zip]
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
|60mm
|
|-
|-
|Veteran Warrior
|Veteran Warrior
|<no OPR mini>
|<no OPR mini>
|
|
|50mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 65: Line 87:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 94:
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
Welcome Pack #3
Welcome Pack #3
|25mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 101:
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
Welcome Pack #3
Welcome Pack #3
|25mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 107:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-shooter-grunts-alien-hives-163868 Winged Shooter Grunts] [AH - Winged Shooters.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-winged-shooter-grunts-alien-hives-163868 Winged Shooter Grunts] [AH - Winged Shooters.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|25mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 113:
|<no OPR model>
|<no OPR model>
|
|
|25mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 119:
|<no OPR model>
|<no OPR model>
|
|
|32mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 125:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-soul-snatchers-alien-hives-139499 Soul-Snatchers] [AH - Snatchers.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-soul-snatchers-alien-hives-139499 Soul-Snatchers] [AH - Snatchers.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|32mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 131:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-warriors-alien-hives-139500 Hive Warriors] [AH - Hive Warriors.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-warriors-alien-hives-139500 Hive Warriors] [AH - Hive Warriors.zip]
|
|
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 138:
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
Welcome Pack #5
Welcome Pack #5
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 144:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-swarms-alien-hives-167493 Hive Swarms] [AH - Swarm.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-swarms-alien-hives-167493 Hive Swarms] [AH - Swarm.zip]
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 150:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-ravenous-beasts-alien-hives-143665 Ravenous Beasts] [AH - Raveners.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-ravenous-beasts-alien-hives-143665 Ravenous Beasts] [AH - Raveners.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 156:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-synapse-beasts-alien-hives-163869 Synapse Beasts] [AH - Synapse.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-synapse-beasts-alien-hives-163869 Synapse Beasts] [AH - Synapse.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 162:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-venom-beasts-alien-hives-163870 Venom Beasts] [AH - Venom Beasts.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-venom-beasts-alien-hives-163870 Venom Beasts] [AH - Venom Beasts.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 168:
|<no OPR model>
|<no OPR model>
|
|
|40mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 174:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spores-alien-hives-178994 Spores] [AH - Spores.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spores-alien-hives-178994 Spores] [AH - Spores.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|25mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 180:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spores-alien-hives-178994 Spores] [AH - Spores.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spores-alien-hives-178994 Spores] [AH - Spores.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|40mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 151: Line 189:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 196:
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
Welcome Pack #5
Welcome Pack #5
|60mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 202:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-mortar-beast-alien-hives-313540 Mortar Beast] [AH - Mortar Beast.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-mortar-beast-alien-hives-313540 Mortar Beast] [AH - Mortar Beast.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|105x70mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 208:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-flamer-beast-alien-hives-307478 Flamer Beast] [AH - Flamer Beast.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-flamer-beast-alien-hives-307478 Flamer Beast] [AH - Flamer Beast.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|105x70mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 214:
|<no OPR model>
|<no OPR model>
|
|
|120x92mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 180: Line 223:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 229:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-carnivo-rex-alien-hives-143648 Carnivo-Rex] [AH - Carnivorex.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-carnivo-rex-alien-hives-143648 Carnivo-Rex] [AH - Carnivorex.zip]
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
|120x92mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 235:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-toxico-rex-alien-hives-171784 Toxico-Rex] [AH - Toxicorex.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-toxico-rex-alien-hives-171784 Toxico-Rex] [AH - Toxicorex.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|120x92mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 241:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-psycho-rex-alien-hives-171783 Psycho-rex] [AH - Psychorex.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-psycho-rex-alien-hives-171783 Psycho-rex] [AH - Psychorex.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|120x92mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 203: Line 250:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 256:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-invasion-spore-alien-hives-307486 Invasion Spore] [AH - Invasion.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-invasion-spore-alien-hives-307486 Invasion Spore] [AH - Invasion.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|120x92mm
|
|
|}
|}
Line 216: Line 265:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 271:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-burrower-alien-hives-299556 Burrower] [AH - Burrower.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-burrower-alien-hives-299556 Burrower] [AH - Burrower.zip]
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
|120x92mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 226: Line 277:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spawning-beast-alien-hives-307481 Spawning Beast] [AH - Spawning.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-spawning-beast-alien-hives-307481 Spawning Beast] [AH - Spawning.zip]
|Army Bundle #2
|Army Bundle #2
|no base
|
|
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 283:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-tyrant-beast-alien-hives-299560 Tyrant Beast] [AH - Tyrant.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-tyrant-beast-alien-hives-299560 Tyrant Beast] [AH - Tyrant.zip]
|Army Bundle #1
|Army Bundle #1
|no base
|
|
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 290:
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-devourer-titan-alien-hives-565139 Devourer Titan] [AH - Devourer Titan.zip]
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-devourer-titan-alien-hives-565139 Devourer Titan] [AH - Devourer Titan.zip]
|Army Bundle #3
|Army Bundle #3
|no base
|
|
|-
|-
Line 242: Line 296:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-artillery-beast-alien-hives-313541 Artillery Beast] [AH - Artillery.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-artillery-beast-alien-hives-313541 Artillery Beast] [AH - Artillery.zip]
|
|
|160x122mm
|
|
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 302:
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-titan-alien-hives-313551 Hive Titan] [AH - Hive Titan.zip]
|[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-hive-titan-alien-hives-313551 Hive Titan] [AH - Hive Titan.zip]
|
|
|no base
|
|
|}
|}
Line 255: Line 311:
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF title [file name]
!MMF bundle / pack  
!MMF bundle / pack  
!Base size
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 317:
|<no OPR model>
|<no OPR model>
|
|
|120x92mm
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:08, 6 October 2025


This a page from the old wiki, it still needs to be updated to the new standards. See the Contributors Guide to see how you can help!
Official Alien Hive Guardians Models
Official Alien Hive Guardians Models

Alien Hives are a faction from the Grimdark Future universe.

Official Miniatures

Physical Minis

Etsy

MiniWarGaming

3D Printing

Main source link: MyMiniFactory

Quest or Narrative Heroes

Note: OnePageRules unit list, names, and recommended base size referenced from OnePageRules Army Forge.

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Star Quest - Prime Infiltrator Star Quest - Alien Hives Prime Infiltrator [GFSQ - Alien Hives Infiltraitor.zip]
Vradhez 32mm
Druzhak 60mm

Heroes

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Hive Lord Hive Lord - Alien Hives [AH - Hive Lord.zip] Army Bundle #3 120x92mm
Synapse Tyrant <no OPR mini> 50mm
Snatcher Lord Snatcher Lord - Alien Hives [AH - Snatcher Lord.zip] Army Bundle #2 32mm
Prime Warrior Army Bundle #1 60mm
Veteran Warrior <no OPR mini> 50mm

Core units

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Assault Grunts Assault Grunts [AH - Assault Grunts.zip] Army Bundle #1

Welcome Pack #3

25mm
Shooter Grunts Shooter Grunts [AH - Shooter Grunts.zip] Army Bundle #1

Welcome Pack #3

25mm
Winged Grunts Winged Shooter Grunts [AH - Winged Shooters.zip] Army Bundle #2 25mm
Psycho-Grunts <no OPR model> 25mm
Support Grunts <no OPR model> 32mm
Soul-Snatchers Soul-Snatchers [AH - Snatchers.zip] Army Bundle #2 32mm
Hive Warriors Hive Warriors [AH - Hive Warriors.zip] 40mm
Hive Guardians Hive Guardians [AH - Hive Guardians.zip] Army Bundle #3

Welcome Pack #5

40mm
Hive Swarm Hive Swarms [AH - Swarm.zip] Army Bundle #1 40mm
Ravenous Beasts Ravenous Beasts [AH - Raveners.zip] Army Bundle #3 40mm
Synapse Beasts Synapse Beasts [AH - Synapse.zip] Army Bundle #2 40mm
Venom Beasts Venom Beasts [AH - Venom Beasts.zip] Army Bundle #2 40mm
Shadow Leapers <no OPR model> 40mm
Spores Spores [AH - Spores.zip] Army Bundle #3 25mm
Massive Spores Spores [AH - Spores.zip] Army Bundle #3 40mm

Light Vehicles / Small Monsters

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Shadow Hunter Shadow Hunter [AH - Hunter.zip] Army Bundle #2

Welcome Pack #5

60mm
Mortar Beast Mortar Beast [AH - Mortar Beast.zip] Army Bundle #3 105x70mm
Flamer Beast Flamer Beast [AH - Flamer Beast.zip] Army Bundle #2 105x70mm
Invasion Carrier Spore <no OPR model> 120x92mm

Vehicles / Monsters

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Carnivo-Rex Carnivo-Rex [AH - Carnivorex.zip] Army Bundle #1 120x92mm
Toxico-Rex Toxico-Rex [AH - Toxicorex.zip] Army Bundle #3 120x92mm
Psycho-Rex Psycho-rex [AH - Psychorex.zip] Army Bundle #2 120x92mm

Artillery

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Invasion Artillery Spore Invasion Spore [AH - Invasion.zip] Army Bundle #2 120x92mm

Titans

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Burrower Burrower [AH - Burrower.zip] Army Bundle #1 120x92mm
Spawning Beast Spawning Beast [AH - Spawning.zip] Army Bundle #2 no base
Tyrant Beast Tyrant Beast [AH - Tyrant.zip] Army Bundle #1 no base
Devourer Beast Devourer Beast [AH - Devourer.zip]

Devourer Titan [AH - Devourer Titan.zip]

Army Bundle #3 no base
Artillery Beast Artillery Beast [AH - Artillery.zip] 160x122mm
Hive Titan Hive Titan [AH - Hive Titan.zip] no base

Aircraft

OPR MMF title [file name] MMF bundle / pack Base size Notes
Rapacious Beast <no OPR model> 120x92mm

Unit Equivalences

Quest / Narrative

OPR GW - GDF Mantic Notes
Star Quest - Prime Infiltrator

Heroes

OPR GW - GDF Mantic Notes
Hive Lord Hive Tyrant, Swarmlord
Synapse Tyrant Neurotyrans, Neurothrope could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Tyrant)
Snatcher Lord Broodlord
Prime Warrior Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime
Veteran Warrior Tyranid Prime, Winged Tyranid Prime could not find logical MMF entry (search Alien Hives Veteran)

Core units

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Assault Grunts Hormagaunts
Shooter Grunts Termagants
Winged Grunts Gargoyles
Psycho-Grunts Neurogaunts
Support Grunts Barbgaunts
Soul-Snatchers Genestealers
Hive Warriors Tyranid Warriors
Hive Guardians Hive Guard, Tyrant Guard
Hive Swarm Ripper Swarm
Ravenous Beasts Raveners
Synapse Beasts Zoanthropes
Venom Beasts Venomthropes
Shadow Leapers Von Ryan’s Leapers
Spores Spore Mines
Massive Spores Mucolid Spore

Light Vehicles / Small Monsters

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Shadow Hunter Lictor, Neurolictor, Deathleaper
Mortar Beast Biovore
Flamer Beast Pyrovore
Invasion Carrier Spore Tyrannocyte

Vehicles / Monsters

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Carnivo-Rex Carnifex, Screamer-Killer
Toxico-Rex Toxicrene, Psychophage
Psycho-Rex Maleceptor, Neurotyrant

Artillery

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Invasion Artillery Spore Sporocyst

Titans

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Burrower Mawloc, Trygon
Spawning Beast Tervigon
Tyrant Beast Tyrannofex, Hierodule
Devourer Beast Haruspex
Artillery Beast Exocrine
Hive Titan Hierophant

Aircraft

OPR GW Mantic Notes
Rapacious Beast

Other Manufacturers (Physical Minis)

Other Manufacturers (3D Printing)

Other Manufacturers (2D Minis)

Note: This section needs more content. You can help the wiki by expanding it.

See Also

Grimdark Future Miniatures
Alien Hives - Battle Brothers - Blessed Sisters - Custodian Brothers - DAO Union - Dark Elf Raiders - Dwarf Guilds
Elven Jesters - Eternal Dynasty - Gangs of New Eden - Havoc Brothers - High Elf Fleets - Human Defense Force
Human Inquisition - Infected Colonies - Jackals - Machine Cult - Orc Marauders - Prime Brothers - Ratmen Clans
Rebel Guerrillas - Robot Legions - Saurian Starhost - Soul-Snatcher Cults - Titan Lords - Wormhole Daemons